Bishops of Gozo

Name Elected End
Michele Franc. Buttigieg 1864 Sep 22 12 Jul 1866  (died)
Antonio Grech-Delicata 1868 Sep 24 31 Dec 1876 (died)
Pietro Pace 1877 Mar 12 11 Feb 1889 (transferred)
Giovanni Maria Camilleri 1889 Feb 11 20 Jan 1924 (retired)
Michele Gonzi 1924 Jun 13 22 Oct 1943 (transferred)
Giuseppe Pace 1944 Nov 11 31 Mar 1972 (died)
Nicholas Joseph Cauchi 1972 Jul 20 26 Nov 2005 (retired)
Mario Grech 2005 Nov 26